More

Lutterworth Golf Club

Mixed Open AM-AM Stableford

Sunday 5th May 2019, White & Red Tees, Lutterworth Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

 

 

MIXED OPEN  : 5TH MAY 2019

Team of 4 AM-AM Stableford (Best Lady, Best Gent)

NAME & CLUB SCORE  
Glyn Bramley (10), Lynda Bramley (13), Adrian Pritchett (18) & Elaine Pritchett (21) – Beedles Lake 82 WINNERS,£65 VOUCHER EACH
Andrena Porter (10), Alwyn Ogden (16), Rita Ogden (23) & Malcolm Porter (10) - Lutterworth 78 2nd, £45 VOUCHER EACH
Steve Hodgett (14), Karen Neal (28), Ian Simpson (14) & Penny Simpson (28) - Branston 77 3rd,  £35 VOUCHER EACH 
Sharon Jones (15), Stephen Jones (14), Sue O'hagan (11) & Phillip O'Hagan (8) – Staverton Park 77 4th, £25 VOUCHER EACH
Michael O'Flynn (19), Mary O'Flynn (9), Pam Etchingham (16) & Damian Etchingham (14) – Lutterworth & Brandon Wood 76 5th, £20 VOUCHER EACH
ELAINE HOLTON (LUTTERWORTH) NEAREST PIN 4TH  £20 VOUCHER 
NEIL SMITH (KILWORTH SPRINGS) NEAREST THE PIN 9TH  £20 VOUCHER 
TED MARLOW (NUNEATON) NEAREST THE PIN 12TH  £20 VOUCHER 
LORNA MORRIS (KILWORTH SPRINGS) NEAREST THE PIN 15TH  £20 VOUCHER 

 

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stGlyn Bramley (10), Lynda Bramley (13), Adrian Pritchett (18) & Elaine Pritchett (21) 82
2ndAndrena Porter (10), Alwyn Ogden (16), Rita Ogden (23) & Malcolm Porter (10) 78
3rdSteve Hodgett (14), Karen Neal (28), Ian Simpson (14) & Penny Simpson (28) 77
4thSharon Jones (15), Stephen Jones (14), Sue O'hagan (11) & Phillip O'Hagan (8) 77
5thMichael O'Flynn (19), Mary O'Flynn (9), Pam Etchingham (16) & Damian Etchingham (14) 76
6thLorraine Summers (23), Robert Summers (15), Thomas Summers (7) & Diane Render (19) 75
7thPeter Trueman (5), Christine Trueman (22), Steve Loydall (14) & Elaine Loydall (18) 75
8thAndrew Cull (11), Liz Toney (27), Mark Foster (13) & Natalie Jones (30) 74
9thGerald Douglas (11), Susan Douglas (27), Mike Dickson (16) & Margot Dickson (18) 73
10thTom Kiddie (14), Lyndsey Wheeler (12), Jane Lewis (18) & Jerry Casper (11) 73
11thBen Benoist (14), Elizabeth Benoist (27), David Johnson (15) & Rosemary Johnson (22) 73
12thShirley Percival (8), Mick Percival (14), Dale Robertson (11) & Isobel Robertson (22) 71
13thTed Marlow (14), Pat Marlow (29), Jim Field (14) & Kathy Aucott (32) 71
14thPam Gibson (27), Alan Gibson (18), Susan Tuckley (23) & Brian Tuckley (14) 71
15thBradley Woodward (20), Kim Ward (19), Laura Smith De Vasconcellos (13) & Joanna Woodward (14) 71
16thBob Morris (16), Vanessa Morris (18), Jeffrey Core (9) & Rebecca Core (20) 71
17thJacqui Knight (11), Richard Parr (16), Simon Lincoln (9) & Margaret Lightowler (22) 70
18thLynn Guy (14), Simon Hoy (25), Carole Wheeler (18) & John Wheeler (11) 70
19thJason Baldwin (7), Neil Smith (10), Sarah Smith (14) & Lorna Morris (10) 69
20thRoy Emmett (20), Sally Hollis (24), Sylvia Price (25) & Chris Price (16) 68
21stSharon Nethercot (24), Bruce Nethercot (16), James Broderick (1) & Tracey Whipham (18) 68
22ndAndy Holloway (15), Elaine Holloway (28), Pat Pickering (14) & Marilyn Pickering (22) 67
23rdToby Deas (14), Kevin Hawkins (14), Ann Hawkins (17) & Carol Alban (21) 67
24thJackie Rolfe (20), Dave Rolfe (19), Elizabeth Crow (13) & Kevin Crow (12) 67
25thElaine Holton (18), Louise Burrell (19), Graham Burrell (14) & Peter Towers (14) 66
26thRobert Lund (12), Trina Raftery (29), Dennis Lund (23) & Gillian Lund (22) 65
27thR Marshall (14), Helen Marshall (22), Harriet Deller (28) & Terence Neve (19) 64
28thDave Seabrook (13), Julie Seabrook (32), Alan Shaw (14) & Clare Shaw (24) 64
29thRaymond Palmer (17), Mary Palmer (29), Robin Malins (23) & Karen Martins (25) 63
30thMargaret Weston (18), Steve Weston (23), Nicholas Batson (12) & Ruth Sinclair (23) 63
31stMick Chave (16), Sheila Chave (24), john houston (5) & JULIE HOUSTON (32) 61
32ndChristine Ratcliffe (15), Helen Dowling (20), Gerald Sanders (16) & Colin Roberts (15) 58


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.